[vc_row type=”full_width_background” bg_color=”#ffffff” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” top_padding=”50″ bottom_padding=”50″ overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column enable_animation=”true” animation=”grow-in” column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/1″ delay=”1000″][vc_column_text]

Chain of Command

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row type=”full_width_background” bg_color=”#ffffff” scene_position=”center” text_color=”dark” text_align=”left” bottom_padding=”50″ class=”academics my-chainnn” overlay_strength=”0.3″][vc_column enable_animation=”true” animation=”reveal-from-top” column_padding=”no-extra-padding” column_padding_position=”all” background_color_opacity=”1″ background_hover_color_opacity=”1″ width=”1/1″ delay=”1000″][vc_column_text]

Chain of Command

National:

President of the United States: The Honorable Donald Trump
Vice President of the United States: The Honorable Mike Pence
Chief of Staff: John Kelly (Ret General) USMC
Secretary of State: The Honorable Rex Tillerson
Secretary of Defense: The Honorable James Mattis
Chairman Joint Chief of Staff: General Joseph F. Dunford (USMC)
Secretary of the Navy: The Honorable Richard Spencer
Chief of Naval Operations: Admiral John M. Richardson
Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy: Master Chief Girodano
Commander, Naval Education Training Command: RADM Kyle Cozad
Commander, Naval Service Training Command: RDML Mike Bernacchi
AREA FIVE MANAGER: CAPT JAMES DANIELS
SENIOR NAVAL SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR: CDR KEITH I. SHOCKLEY
NAVAL SCIENCE INSTRUCTOR: CTRC CHIEF JAY KELLEY
COMMANDING OFFICER: C/LCDR COURTNEY BRYCE
C/LCDR CHANDLER FOSTER: C/LT SOCHA
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER: C/LTJG HUNTER McDONALD
ADMINISTRATIVE PETTY OFFICER: C/PO1 CHANCE CARPENTER
ATHLETIC OFFICER: MICHAEL (MICKY) McGHEE
ASSISTANT ATHLETIC OFFICER: C/ENSIGN BRAEDON AYCOCK
SUPPLY OFFICER: C/LTJG NOAH SMITH
SUPPLY PETTY OFFICER: C/PETTY OFFICER TRAVON ALLEN
PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER: C/PETTY OFFICER KIRBY
PUBLIC AFFAIRS ASSISTANT: C/PETTY OFFICER REVES
COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF PETTY OFFICER: C/SENIOR CHIEF HUNTER CATON
1ST ARMED PLATOON CHIEF: C/CPO MCINTOSH
1ST UNARMED PLATOON CHIEF: C/CPO SENAD GROZDANIC

NJROTC Unit:

CALENDAR:

JAN 21 – GLOUCESTER DRILL + DRILL AND ATHLETIC COMPETITION
JAN 26 VFW COLOR GUARD 1900
FEB 01 COLOR GUARD UVA BASKETBALL 1900
FEB – 11 LDHS DRILL COMPETITION
FEB – 25 LDHS MILITARY BALL JEFFERSON COUNTRY CLUB
MAR – 11 BRAIN BRAWL SPONSORED BY LDHS NJROTC
MAR – 25 AREA 5 BRAIN BRAWL
APR – 8 LDHS NJROTC DODGEBALL COMPETITON
APR – 22 ORIENTEERING
MAY -20 SPRING ORIENTEERING AT LAKE TAYLOR
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]